SUNFLOWER OIL


Sunflower Oil It is a light, non-greasy oil extracted from sunflower seeds. The oil is rich in the basic fatty acids that compound a healthy skin. The product is commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.

The sunflower oil used in massage is clear and slightly amber-colored with a vaguely fatty smell. The product is recommended due to doesn’t leave skin feeling oily. The oil provides cardiovascular benefits and skin protection.

However, sunflower oil can go rancid rapidly, so it is better to purchase it in small quantities and store it in a dark fresh place. People with allergies to the sunflower plant shouldn’t use sunflower oil in any case.

If you need more information about this product, here you can find sunflower oil nutrition facts and analysis.




    : Emollient that also aids the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture...
    : It is especially useful for dehydrated, mature and sensitive skin...
    : Due to its antibacterial properties, it is helpful for back acne...
    : It is slow to oxidize because of its elevated saturated fat content...
    : It has emollient properties, particularly with dry or mature skin...
    : It has regenerative properties plus a skin moisturizing value...
    : Sesame oil is useful for nourishing and detoxifying the tissues...