AVOCADO OIL


Avocado Oil It is obtained pressing the pulp surrounding the avocado pit and not from seeds. The avocado oil is a heavy deep green oil that is frequently combined with lighter massage oils like almond or grapeseed oil.

It is effortlessly absorbed by skin, and has emollient properties, particularly with dry or mature skin, and sun or climate injured skin.

As well as it is valued in cosmetics for its regenerative and moisturizing features and is frequently compared with olive oil. The oil is expensive compared with other products and it is not recommended for people who are sensitive to latex.
Explore all Avocado nutrition facts including information on avocado cholesterol, avocado calories & avocado fat




    : Emollient that also aids the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture...
    : It is especially useful for dehydrated, mature and sensitive skin...
    : Due to its antibacterial properties, it is helpful for back acne...
    : It is slow to oxidize because of its elevated saturated fat content...
    : It is rich in the basic fatty acids that compound a healthy skin...
    : It has regenerative properties plus a skin moisturizing value...
    : Sesame oil is useful for nourishing and detoxifying the tissues...